Mississippi, USA
CDT
WESZ
Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +1

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
8:00 pm20:00 in Gulfport, MS, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in WESZ

Gulfport to WESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Gulfport which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in WESZ

8:00 pm20:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Gulfport, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Westeuropäische Sommerzeit (WESZ). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Gulfport, MS, USA / 2:00 am02:00 WESZ

Gulfport, MS, USA WESZ
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Gulfport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Gulfport Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
GPT, Galfport, Galfporta, Gulfport, galfpwrt mysysypy, garufupoto, ge er fu bo te, ghwlfbwrt, Галфпорт, Галфпорта, Гулфпорт, Гълфпорт, Ґалфпорт, غولفبورت, گالفپورت، میسیسیپی, گلف پورٹ، مسیسپی, ガルフポート, 格尔夫波特
Population
71,856
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 22' N Latitude / 89° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Westeuropäische Sommerzeit

Offset: WESZ is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

WESZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for WESZ
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time