North Carolina, USA
EDT
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Burlington, NC, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in North La Crosse, WI, USA

Burlington to North La Crosse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Burlington which corresponds to 8am-5pm in North La Crosse

7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Burlington, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (North La Crosse, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Burlington, NC, USA / 6:30 am06:30 North La Crosse, WI, USA

Burlington, NC, USA North La Crosse, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Berlington, Berlingtona, Bjorlington, Burlington, Bērlingtona, Company Shops, barinton, brlnghtwn, lyngtn karwlynay shmaly, Берлингтон, Берлінгтон, Бёрлингтон, برلنغتون, برلنگٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا, لینگتن، کارولینای شمالی, バーリントン
Population
52,472
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 79° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

North La Crosse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

North La Crosse Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Population
50,470
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 50' N Latitude / 91° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1