CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of CET (Central European Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Plock, Poland

Omaha to Plock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Omaha which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Plock

12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CET (Central European Time) (Plock, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Plock, Poland

Omaha, NE, USA Plock, Poland
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Plock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plock Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Ploc'k, Plock, Plocka, Plockas, Plotsk, Płock, bwtsk, peuwocheukeu, plwzq, pu wo ci ke, puu~otsuku, pwtsk, Плоцк, Плоцьк, Պլոցկ, פלאצק, פלוצק, بوتسك, پوتسک, プウォツク, 普沃茨克, 프워츠크
Population
127,474
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 19° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48