Nepal
NT
France
CET

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 4 hours and 45 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Jaleshwar, Nepal is 6:45 am06:45 in Diemoz, France

Jaleshwar to Diemoz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:45pm-6pm in Jaleshwar which corresponds to 8am-1:15pm in Diemoz

11:30 am11:30 NT (Nepal Time) (Jaleshwar, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
6:45 am06:45 CET (Central European Time) (Diemoz, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Jaleshwar, Nepal / 6:45 am06:45 Diemoz, France

Jaleshwar, Nepal Diemoz, France
12am (midnight) 7:15 pm
1am 8:15 pm
2am 9:15 pm
3am 10:15 pm
4am 11:15 pm
5am 12:15 am
6am 1:15 am
7am 2:15 am
8am 3:15 am
9am 4:15 am
10am 5:15 am
11am 6:15 am
12pm (noon) 7:15 am
1pm 8:15 am
2pm 9:15 am
3pm 10:15 am
4pm 11:15 am
5pm 12:15 pm
6pm 1:15 pm
7pm 2:15 pm
8pm 3:15 pm
9pm 4:15 pm
10pm 5:15 pm
11pm 6:15 pm
0:00 19:15
1:00 20:15
2:00 21:15
3:00 22:15
4:00 23:15
5:00 0:15
6:00 1:15
7:00 2:15
8:00 3:15
9:00 4:15
10:00 5:15
11:00 6:15
12:00 7:15
13:00 8:15
14:00 9:15
15:00 10:15
16:00 11:15
17:00 12:15
18:00 13:15
19:00 14:15
20:00 15:15
21:00 16:15
22:00 17:15
23:00 18:15

Jaleshwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaleshwar Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Jaleshwar, Jaleswar
Population
23,573
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 38' N Latitude / 85° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Diemoz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diemoz Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
D'emo, D'emoz, Diemoz, Diémoz, Djemoz, di ai mo, Дьемоз, Дьємо, Дјемоз, 迪埃莫
Population
2,418
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 5° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33