Nepal
NT
Yemen
+03

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Malangawa, Nepal is 2:15 pm14:15 in 'Amran, Yemen

Malangawa to 'Amran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:45am-6pm in Malangawa which corresponds to 8am-3:15pm in 'Amran

5:00 pm17:00 NT (Nepal Time) (Malangawa, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
2:15 pm14:15 ('Amran, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Malangawa, Nepal / 2:15 pm14:15 'Amran, Yemen

Malangawa, Nepal 'Amran, Yemen
12am (midnight) 9:15 pm
1am 10:15 pm
2am 11:15 pm
3am 12:15 am
4am 1:15 am
5am 2:15 am
6am 3:15 am
7am 4:15 am
8am 5:15 am
9am 6:15 am
10am 7:15 am
11am 8:15 am
12pm (noon) 9:15 am
1pm 10:15 am
2pm 11:15 am
3pm 12:15 pm
4pm 1:15 pm
5pm 2:15 pm
6pm 3:15 pm
7pm 4:15 pm
8pm 5:15 pm
9pm 6:15 pm
10pm 7:15 pm
11pm 8:15 pm
0:00 21:15
1:00 22:15
2:00 23:15
3:00 0:15
4:00 1:15
5:00 2:15
6:00 3:15
7:00 4:15
8:00 5:15
9:00 6:15
10:00 7:15
11:00 8:15
12:00 9:15
13:00 10:15
14:00 11:15
15:00 12:15
16:00 13:15
17:00 14:15
18:00 15:15
19:00 16:15
20:00 17:15
21:00 18:15
22:00 19:15
23:00 20:15

Malangawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malangawa Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Malangawa, Malangwa, Malankwa, Malaṅgawā
Population
20,284
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 85° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

'Amran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

'Amran Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
`Amran, `Umran, عمران, ‘Amrān, ‘Umrān
Population
90,792
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 39' N Latitude / 43° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967