Netherlands
CEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Geertruidenberg, Netherlands is 3:00 pm15:00 in East Kilbride, United Kingdom

Geertruidenberg to East Kilbride call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Geertruidenberg which corresponds to 8am-5pm in East Kilbride

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Geertruidenberg, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 BST (British Summer Time) (East Kilbride, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Geertruidenberg, Netherlands / 3:00 pm15:00 East Kilbride, United Kingdom

Geertruidenberg, Netherlands East Kilbride, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Geertruidenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Geertruidenberg Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Geertruidenberg, Getrudenberg, Mont-Sainte-Gertrude, Xeyrtraudenberx, hai te lei yi deng bei he, khyrtrawdnbyrkh, Гетруденберг, Խեյրտրաուդենբերխ, خيرتراودنبيرخ, 海特勒伊登貝赫
Population
20,941
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 42' N Latitude / 4° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

East Kilbride Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

East Kilbride Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Cille Bhrighde an Ear, Cille Bhrìghde an Ear, Cille Bhríghde an Ear, East Kilbride, East Kilbridge, Ist Kilbraidas, Ist Kilbrajd, Ist Kilbrayd, Ist-Kilbrajd, Keeill Vreeshey Hiar, ayst kylbrayd, dong ji er bu lai de, iseuteukilbeulaideu, İst Kilbrayd, Іст-Кілбрайд, Ист Килбрайд, Ист Килбрајд, ایست کیلبراید, ایسٹ کلبرائیڈ, イースト・キルブライド, 東基爾布萊德, 이스트킬브라이드
Population
74,740
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 4° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44