Netherlands
CET
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Tilburg, Netherlands is 6:30 pm18:30 in Diamantino, Brazil

Tilburg to Diamantino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Tilburg which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Diamantino

11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Tilburg, Netherlands). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 pm18:30 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Tilburg, Netherlands / 6:30 pm18:30 Diamantino, Brazil

Tilburg, Netherlands Diamantino, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Tilburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tilburg Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Cilburg, Tilburch, Tilburg, Tilburga, Tilburgas, Tilburgo, Tilia, di er bao, thi lburk, tilbwileuheu, tiruburufu, tylbwrkh, Тилбург, Тілбург, Цілбург, تیلبورخ, ٹلبرگ, ทิลบืร์ก, ტილბურგი, ティルブルフ, 蒂尔堡, 틸뷔르흐
Population
199,613
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 33' N Latitude / 5° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55