Netherlands
CEST
Chile
-04

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Uithoorn, Netherlands is 12:30 pm12:30 in Tome, Chile

Uithoorn to Tome call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Uithoorn which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Tome

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Uithoorn, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Tome, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Uithoorn, Netherlands / 12:30 pm12:30 Tome, Chile

Uithoorn, Netherlands Tome, Chile
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Uithoorn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uithoorn Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Authorn, Ehjtkhorn, Uithoorn, Uthoarn, ao te huo lun, awthwrn, Эйтхорн, Աուտհորն, آوتهورن, 奥特霍伦
Population
26,846
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 14' N Latitude / 4° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Tome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tome Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Tome, Tomé, Tomė, tome, tuo mei, Томе, トメ, 托梅, 토메
Population
46,698
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 37' S Latitude / 72° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56