NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 19 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Bulls, New Zealand is 6:00 pm18:00 in Jacaltenango, Guatemala

Bulls to Jacaltenango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Bulls which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in Jacaltenango

1:00 pm13:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Bulls, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jacaltenango, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Bulls, New Zealand / 6:00 pm18:00 Jacaltenango, Guatemala

Bulls, New Zealand Jacaltenango, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Bulls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulls Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Bulls Town District
Population
1,781
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' S Latitude / 175° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Jacaltenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Jacaltenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Jacaltenango, Khakal'tenango, Хакальтенанго
Population
34,084
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 39' N Latitude / 91° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502