NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 1 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 4:45 pm16:45 in CHADT

Otorohanga to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:15pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 9:45am-6pm in CHADT

3:00 pm15:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:45 pm16:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 4:45 pm16:45 CHADT

Otorohanga, New Zealand CHADT
12am (midnight) 1:45 am
1am 2:45 am
2am 3:45 am
3am 4:45 am
4am 5:45 am
5am 6:45 am
6am 7:45 am
7am 8:45 am
8am 9:45 am
9am 10:45 am
10am 11:45 am
11am 12:45 pm
12pm (noon) 1:45 pm
1pm 2:45 pm
2pm 3:45 pm
3pm 4:45 pm
4pm 5:45 pm
5pm 6:45 pm
6pm 7:45 pm
7pm 8:45 pm
8pm 9:45 pm
9pm 10:45 pm
10pm 11:45 pm
11pm 12:45 am
0:00 1:45
1:00 2:45
2:00 3:45
3:00 4:45
4:00 5:45
5:00 6:45
6:00 7:45
7:00 8:45
8:00 9:45
9:00 10:45
10:00 11:45
11:00 12:45
12:00 13:45
13:00 14:45
14:00 15:45
15:00 16:45
16:00 17:45
17:00 18:45
18:00 19:45
19:00 20:45
20:00 21:45
21:00 22:45
22:00 23:45
23:00 0:45

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64