NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 13 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Otorohanga, New Zealand is 9:00 am09:00 in Yamoussoukro, Ivory Coast

Otorohanga to Yamoussoukro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Otorohanga which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Yamoussoukro

10:00 pm22:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Otorohanga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Yamoussoukro, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Otorohanga, New Zealand / 9:00 am09:00 Yamoussoukro, Ivory Coast

Otorohanga, New Zealand Yamoussoukro, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Otorohanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Otorohanga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Otorohanga Town District
Population
2,673
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 10' S Latitude / 175° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Yamoussoukro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Yamoussoukro Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
ASK, Giamoussoukro, Jamusukra, Jamusukras, Jamusukro, Jamusukro khot, Yamosukro, Yamousoukro, Yamoussokro, Yamoussoukro, Yamoussoukrou, Yamussukro, Yamusukro, ya mu su ke lei, ya mu su ke luo, ya mussu kor, yamucukro, yamusasutro, yamusukaro, yamusukeulo, yamusukro, yamusukuro, yamwsswkrw, yamwswkrw, yamwwswwkrۆ, ywmwswkrw, Γιαμουσσούκρο, Јамусукро, Ямусукра, Ямусукро, Ямусукро хот, Յամուսուկրո, יאמוסאקרא, יאמוסוקרו, ياموسوكرو, يامۇسسۇكرو, یاموسسوکرو, یاموسوکرو, یامووسووکرۆ, یوموسوکرو, यामूसूक्रो, ਯਾਮੂਸੂਕਰੋ, ୟାମୁସସୁତ୍ରୋ, யாமூசூக்ரோ, ยามุสซุโกร, ཡམ་སོ་ཁེ་རོ།, იამუსუკრო, ያሙሱክሮ, ヤムスクロ, 亚穆苏克罗, 雅穆蘇克雷, 야무수크로
Population
194,530
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 49' N Latitude / 5° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225