NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
DAVT
Davis Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of Davis Time
10:30 am10:30 in Palmerston North, New Zealand is 5:30 am05:30 in DAVT

Palmerston North to DAVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Palmerston North which corresponds to 8am-1pm in DAVT

10:30 am10:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Palmerston North, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Davis Time (DAVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Palmerston North, New Zealand / 5:30 am05:30 DAVT

Palmerston North, New Zealand DAVT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Palmerston North Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palmerston North Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
PMR, Palmerston Nort, Palmerston Nortas, Palmerston Norte, Palmerston North, Palmerston North City, Palmerston Utara, Palmerston-Nort, Palmy, Te Papa-i-oea, bei pa mo si dun, palmrstwn nwrth, pamasuton'nosu, pameoseuteonnoseu, Палмерстон Норт, Палмерстон-Норт, پالمرستون نورث, پامرسٹن نارتھ, პალმერსტონ-ნორთი, パーマストンノース, 北帕莫斯顿, 파머스턴노스
Population
75,996
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' S Latitude / 175° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64