Nicaragua
CST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua is 4:30 am04:30 in Al Hawatah, Sudan

Puerto Cabezas to Al Hawatah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Puerto Cabezas which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Al Hawatah

8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua / 4:30 am04:30 Al Hawatah, Sudan

Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua Al Hawatah, Sudan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Puerto Cabezas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Puerto Cabezas Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Bilwi, Bragman's Bluff, Bragman’s Bluff, PUZ, Puehrto-Kabesas, Puerto Cabezas, Пуэрто-Кабесас
Population
33,635
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 02' N Latitude / 83° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249