Nicaragua
CST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 13 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua is 11:30 pm23:30 in Pak Kret, Thailand

San Rafael del Sur to Pak Kret call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in San Rafael del Sur which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Pak Kret

10:30 am10:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Pak Kret, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua / 11:30 pm23:30 Pak Kret, Thailand

San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua Pak Kret, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

San Rafael del Sur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Rafael del Sur Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
San Rafael, San Rafael del Sur
Population
29,836
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 50' N Latitude / 86° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Pak Kret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pak Kret Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pak Kret, Ban Pak Kret, Pak Kred, Pak Kret, pakkerd, ปากเกร็ด
Population
182,926
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 54' N Latitude / 100° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66