Nicaragua
CST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 13 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Tipitapa, Nicaragua is 6:30 am06:30 in Rangkasbitung, Indonesia

Tipitapa to Rangkasbitung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Tipitapa which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Rangkasbitung

5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tipitapa, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Rangkasbitung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tipitapa, Nicaragua / 6:30 am06:30 Rangkasbitung, Indonesia

Tipitapa, Nicaragua Rangkasbitung, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Tipitapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Tipitapa Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Tipitapa, Типитапа
Population
50,000
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 11' N Latitude / 86° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Rangkasbitung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Rangkasbitung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Rangkas Betung, Rangkasbitoeng, Rangkasbitung, Rangkasibitoeng
Population
126,910
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 21' S Latitude / 106° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62