Niger
WAT
EGST
Eastern Greenland Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of Eastern Greenland Summer Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Mirriah, Niger is 7:30 pm19:30 in EGST

Mirriah to EGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Mirriah which corresponds to 8am-5pm in EGST

8:30 pm20:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mirriah, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 Eastern Greenland Summer Time (EGST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Mirriah, Niger / 7:30 pm19:30 EGST

Mirriah, Niger EGST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Mirriah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mirriah Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Miria, Mirria, Mirriah, Mirya, Myrria, Мирриа
Population
20,724
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Eastern Greenland Summer Time

Offset: EGST is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

EGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for EGST
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone