Niger
WAT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Mirriah, Niger is 1:00 pm13:00 in Southall, United Kingdom

Mirriah to Southall call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Mirriah which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Southall

1:00 pm13:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mirriah, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Southall, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Mirriah, Niger / 1:00 pm13:00 Southall, United Kingdom

Mirriah, Niger Southall, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Mirriah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mirriah Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Miria, Mirria, Mirriah, Mirya, Myrria, Мирриа
Population
20,724
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Southall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Southall Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Southall, sa'uthala, sa'uthola, sawthal, shao suo er, ساؤتھ ہال, ساوتهال, साउथॉल, ਸਾਊਥਾਲ, 紹索爾
Population
70,000
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 0° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44