Nigeria
WAT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
9:00 pm21:00 in Dutse, Nigeria is 11:00 pm23:00 in Obruk, Turkey

Dutse to Obruk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Dutse which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Obruk

9:00 pm21:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Dutse, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Obruk, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Dutse, Nigeria / 11:00 pm23:00 Obruk, Turkey

Dutse, Nigeria Obruk, Turkey
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Dutse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Dutse Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Dutse, Dutsi
Population
17,129
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 45' N Latitude / 9° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Obruk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Obruk Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Oberuk, Obruk
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 11' N Latitude / 33° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90