Nigeria
WAT
NZMT
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind
2:30 am02:30 in Dutsen Wai, Nigeria is 1:00 pm13:00 in NZMT

Dutsen Wai to NZMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Dutsen Wai which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in NZMT

2:30 am02:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Dutsen Wai, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 (NZMT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Dutsen Wai, Nigeria / 1:00 pm13:00 NZMT

Dutsen Wai, Nigeria NZMT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Dutsen Wai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Dutsen Wai Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Dutsan Wai, Dutsen Wai
Population
22,062
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 51' N Latitude / 8° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

NZMT

Offset: NZMT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NZMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.