Nigeria
WAT
Russia
VST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 9 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Kaiama, Nigeria is 4:00 pm16:00 in Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia

Kaiama to Khabarovsk Vtoroy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Kaiama which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Khabarovsk Vtoroy

7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kaiama, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Kaiama, Nigeria / 4:00 pm16:00 Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia

Kaiama, Nigeria Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Russia
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kaiama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kaiama Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Kaiama, Kaima
Population
21,897
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 36' N Latitude / 3° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Khabarovsk Vtoroy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khabarovsk Vtoroy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Khabarovsk Vtoroj, Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Хабаровск Второй
Population
578,303
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 26' N Latitude / 135° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7