WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Shagamu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Shagamu Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Sagamu, Shagamu
Population
214,558
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' N Latitude / 3° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234