New Jersey, USA
EDT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Harrison, NJ, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Pachuca de Soto, Mexico

Harrison to Pachuca de Soto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Harrison which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Pachuca de Soto

5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Harrison, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Pachuca de Soto, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Harrison, NJ, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Pachuca de Soto, Mexico

Harrison, NJ, USA Pachuca de Soto, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Harrison Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Harrison Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
East Neward, Garrison, Harrison, Kharison, Kharrison, haeliseun, hryswn nywjrsy, Гаррисон, Гаррісон, Харисон, Харрисон, هریسون، نیوجرسی, ہیریسن، نیو جرسی, 해리슨
Population
15,474
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 74° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pachuca de Soto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pachuca de Soto Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Pachuca, Pachuca de Soto, Pachuka, Pachuka de Soto, Pachuka-de-Soto, Pachyohcan Soto, Pachyohcān Soto, Pacuka, Pasuca Sotoensis, Pačuka, pa qiu ka, pachuka, pachwka. aydalgw, Пачука, Пачука де Сото, Пачука-де-Сото, پاچوکا٬ ایدالگو, პაჩუკა, パチューカ, 帕丘卡, 파추카
Population
256,584
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 07' N Latitude / 98° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52