New Jersey, USA
EDT
NIT
Norfolk Island Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind Norfolk Island Time
11:00 am11:00 in Lyndhurst, NJ, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in NIT

Lyndhurst to NIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Lyndhurst which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in NIT

11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lyndhurst, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Norfolk Island Time (NIT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Lyndhurst, NJ, USA / 2:00 am02:00 NIT

Lyndhurst, NJ, USA NIT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Lyndhurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lyndhurst Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Lyndhurst, New Barbadoes
Population
19,996
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 74° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Norfolk Island Time

Offset: NIT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for NIT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time