New Jersey, USA
EST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Sicklerville, NJ, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Sharqpur Sharif, Pakistan

Sicklerville to Sharqpur Sharif call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sicklerville which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Sharqpur Sharif

3:30 am03:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Sicklerville, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sharqpur Sharif, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Sicklerville, NJ, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Sharqpur Sharif, Pakistan

Sicklerville, NJ, USA Sharqpur Sharif, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sicklerville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sicklerville Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Sicklertown, Sicklerville, Waretown
Population
42,891
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 43' N Latitude / 74° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sharqpur Sharif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sharqpur Sharif Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Sharakpur, Shargpur, Sharqpur, Sharqpur Sharif
Population
31,855
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 74° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92