EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 4 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
2:30 pm14:30 in Levittown, NY, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in HAY

Levittown to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Levittown which corresponds to 8am-2pm in HAY

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Levittown, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Levittown, NY, USA / 10:30 am10:30 HAY

Levittown, NY, USA HAY
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Levittown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Levittown Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Island Trees, Levittaun, Levittown, lyfytawn, Левиттаун, ليفيتاون
Population
51,881
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 73° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1