New York, USA
EST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Sayville, NY, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico

Sayville to San Nicolas de los Garza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sayville which corresponds to 8am-5pm in San Nicolas de los Garza

12:30 pm12:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Sayville, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Sayville, NY, USA / 11:30 am11:30 San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico

Sayville, NY, USA San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sayville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sayville Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Sejvil, Сејвил
Population
16,853
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 73° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Nicolas de los Garza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Nicolas de los Garza Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Nicolas de los Garsas, San Nicolas de los Garza, San Nicolas de los Garzas, San Nicolás de los Garsas, San Nicolás de los Garza, San Nicolás de los Garzas, San Nikolas de los Garsa, San Nikolas de los Garza, sheng ni gu la si shi, sn nykwlas d lws garza, Сан Николас де лос Гарза, Сан Николас де лос Гарса, سن نیکولاس د لوس گارزا, სან-ნიკოლას-დე-ლოს-გარსა, 聖尼古拉斯市
Population
443,273
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' N Latitude / 100° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52