New York, USA
EDT
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in Springfield Gardens, NY, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Zyryanovsk, Kazakhstan

Springfield Gardens to Zyryanovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Springfield Gardens which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Zyryanovsk

10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Springfield Gardens, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Zyryanovsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Springfield Gardens, NY, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Zyryanovsk, Kazakhstan

Springfield Gardens, NY, USA Zyryanovsk, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Springfield Gardens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Springfield Gardens Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Springfield, Springfield Gardens
Population
30,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Zyryanovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zyryanovsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ziryanovsk, Zyranovsk, Zyranovskoye, Zyrjanovsk, Zyryan, Zyryanovsk, Zyryanovskoye, Зыряновск
Population
44,929
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 43' N Latitude / 84° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7