New York, USA
EDT
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 17 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
8:30 am08:30 in West Seneca, NY, USA is 2:15 am02:15 in CHADT

West Seneca to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in West Seneca which corresponds to 9:45pm-11:45pm in CHADT

8:30 am08:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Seneca, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:15 am02:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

8:30 am08:30 West Seneca, NY, USA / 2:15 am02:15 CHADT

West Seneca, NY, USA CHADT
12am (midnight) 5:45 pm
1am 6:45 pm
2am 7:45 pm
3am 8:45 pm
4am 9:45 pm
5am 10:45 pm
6am 11:45 pm
7am 12:45 am
8am 1:45 am
9am 2:45 am
10am 3:45 am
11am 4:45 am
12pm (noon) 5:45 am
1pm 6:45 am
2pm 7:45 am
3pm 8:45 am
4pm 9:45 am
5pm 10:45 am
6pm 11:45 am
7pm 12:45 pm
8pm 1:45 pm
9pm 2:45 pm
10pm 3:45 pm
11pm 4:45 pm
0:00 17:45
1:00 18:45
2:00 19:45
3:00 20:45
4:00 21:45
5:00 22:45
6:00 23:45
7:00 0:45
8:00 1:45
9:00 2:45
10:00 3:45
11:00 4:45
12:00 5:45
13:00 6:45
14:00 7:45
15:00 8:45
16:00 9:45
17:00 10:45
18:00 11:45
19:00 12:45
20:00 13:45
21:00 14:45
22:00 15:45
23:00 16:45

West Seneca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Seneca Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Limestone Hill, Vest Seneka, West Seneca, wyst synyka, Вест Сенека, ويست سينيكا
Population
44,711
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 78° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.