Ohio, USA
EDT
Laos
+07

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Glenville, OH, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Luang Prabang, Laos

Glenville to Luang Prabang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Glenville which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Luang Prabang

1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Glenville, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Luang Prabang, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Glenville, OH, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Luang Prabang, Laos

Glenville, OH, USA Luang Prabang, Laos
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Glenville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Glenville Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Population
23,559
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 32' N Latitude / 81° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Luang Prabang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Luang Prabang Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
LPQ, Louang Prabang, Louangphabang, Louangphrabang, Luan Praban, Luang Phrabang, Luang Prabang, Luang-Prabang, Luangpkhabang, Luangprabang, Luangprabangas, Luangprabango, Luanpabana, Luanpraban, hlwng phra bang, lang bo la bang, lu'anga parabanga, lu'anga prabanga, luangpeulabang, luvan praban, lwang prabang, lwangh brabangh, ruanpaban jun, Луанг Прабанг, Луанг-Прабанг, Луангпхабанг, Луанпрабан, לואנג פרבאנג, لوآنگ پرابانگ, لوانغ برابانغ, لوانگ پرابانگ, लुआंग प्रबांग, ਲੁਆਂਗ ਪਰਾਬਾਂਗ, ലുവാങ് പ്രബാങ്, หลวงพระบาง, ຫລວງພະບາງ, ເມືອງຫຼວງພະບາງ, ლუანგპრაბანგი, ルアンパバーン郡, 琅勃拉邦, 루앙프라방
Population
47,378
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 53' N Latitude / 102° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856