Ohio, USA
EST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Green, OH, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Bou Arfa, Algeria

Green to Bou Arfa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Green which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bou Arfa

10:00 pm22:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Green, OH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bou Arfa, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 Green, OH, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Bou Arfa, Algeria

Green, OH, USA Bou Arfa, Algeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Green Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Green Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Grin, ghryn, gryn awhayw, Грин, غرين, گرین، اوهایو
Population
25,898
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 81° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bou Arfa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bou Arfa Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bou Arfa, Boû Arfa
Population
44,143
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 2° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213