Ohio, USA
EDT
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Green, OH, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Ariccia, Italy

Green to Ariccia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Green which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ariccia

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Green, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ariccia, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Green, OH, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Ariccia, Italy

Green, OH, USA Ariccia, Italy
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Green Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Green Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Grin, ghryn, gryn awhayw, Грин, غرين, گرین، اوهایو
Population
25,898
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 81° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ariccia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ariccia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Ariccia, Aricia, aritcha, アリッチャ
Population
17,487
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 43' N Latitude / 12° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39