Ohio, USA
EDT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Hudson, OH, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Hunts Point, NY, USA

Hudson to Hunts Point call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hudson which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Hunts Point

9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hudson, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hunts Point, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Hudson, OH, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Hunts Point, NY, USA

Hudson, OH, USA Hunts Point, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hudson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hudson Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Gudzon, Hudson, Hudson Village, Khadson, ha de xun, hadswn awhayw, hdsn, Гудзон, Хадсон, هادسون، اوهایو, هدسن, ہڈسن، اوہائیو, 哈德遜
Population
22,437
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 81° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hunts Point Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hunts Point Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Population
27,204
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 73° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1