Ohio, USA
EDT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind
4:30 am04:30 in Hudson, OH, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Hang Dong, Thailand

Hudson to Hang Dong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Hudson which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Hang Dong

4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Hudson, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Hudson, OH, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Hang Dong, Thailand

Hudson, OH, USA Hang Dong, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Hudson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hudson Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
Gudzon, Hudson, Hudson Village, Khadson, ha de xun, hadswn awhayw, hdsn, Гудзон, Хадсон, هادسون، اوهایو, هدسن, ہڈسن، اوہائیو, 哈德遜
Population
22,437
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 14' N Latitude / 81° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66