GMT +4

Sohar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sohar Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Al Sohar, As Suhar, Aş Şuḩār, OHS, Sahar, Sohar, Soharas, Suhar, Suhár, Sukhar, shar, sohaleu, soharu, su ha er, wlayt shar, Şuḩār, Сухар, صحار, ولاية صحار, ソハール, 苏哈尔, 소하르
Population
108,274
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 20' N Latitude / 56° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968