Oman
+04
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 2:30 am02:30 in Patos de Minas, Brazil

Sufalat Sama'il to Patos de Minas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-11am in Patos de Minas

9:30 am09:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Patos de Minas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 2:30 am02:30 Patos de Minas, Brazil

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Patos de Minas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Patos de Minas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patos de Minas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
POJ, Patos, Patos de Minas, Patus-di-Minas, pa tu si di mi na si, patosa de minasa, Патус-ди-Минас, পাটোস ডে মিনাস, 帕图斯迪米纳斯
Population
126,234
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 34' S Latitude / 46° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55