Oman
+04
Utah, USA
MST

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 12:00 am00:00 in Provo, UT, USA

Sufalat Sama'il to Provo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Provo

11:00 am11:00 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Provo, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 12:00 am00:00 Provo, UT, USA

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Provo, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Provo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Provo Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Fort Utah, PVU, Provas, Provo, Provo City, Provou, brwfw, peulobo, prwbw, prwww, prwww ywta, pu ruo fu, purobo, Прово, Провоу, פרובו, بروفو, پرووو, پرووو، یوتا, پرووو، یوٹاہ, プロボ, 普若佛, 프로보
Population
115,264
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 14' N Latitude / 111° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1