PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
+10
GMT +10

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 17 hours behind of
5:00 am05:00 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in +10

Hillsboro to +10 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in +10

5:00 am05:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (+10). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 +10

Hillsboro, OR, USA +10
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

+10

Offset: +10 is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Micronesia, Papua New Guinea, Russia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +10 timezone is Vladivostok from Russia with population about 587,022 people. Other major cities in the area are Khabarovsk, Khabarovsk Vtoroy, Port Moresby, Komsomolsk on Amur

Daylight Saving: (+10) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +10 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+10 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for +10
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +10 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/DumontDUrville
  • Asia/Ust-Nera
  • Asia/Vladivostok
  • Etc/GMT-10
  • Pacific/Chuuk
  • Pacific/Port_Moresby
  • Pacific/Truk
  • Pacific/Yap
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time
  • +10 -