PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 20 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 11:45 am11:45 in CHADT

Hillsboro to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30am-4:30am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 11:15pm-1:15pm in CHADT

3:00 pm15:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:45 am11:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 11:45 am11:45 CHADT

Hillsboro, OR, USA CHADT
12am (midnight) 8:45 pm
1am 9:45 pm
2am 10:45 pm
3am 11:45 pm
4am 12:45 am
5am 1:45 am
6am 2:45 am
7am 3:45 am
8am 4:45 am
9am 5:45 am
10am 6:45 am
11am 7:45 am
12pm (noon) 8:45 am
1pm 9:45 am
2pm 10:45 am
3pm 11:45 am
4pm 12:45 pm
5pm 1:45 pm
6pm 2:45 pm
7pm 3:45 pm
8pm 4:45 pm
9pm 5:45 pm
10pm 6:45 pm
11pm 7:45 pm
0:00 20:45
1:00 21:45
2:00 22:45
3:00 23:45
4:00 0:45
5:00 1:45
6:00 2:45
7:00 3:45
8:00 4:45
9:00 5:45
10:00 6:45
11:00 7:45
12:00 8:45
13:00 9:45
14:00 10:45
15:00 11:45
16:00 12:45
17:00 13:45
18:00 14:45
19:00 15:45
20:00 16:45
21:00 17:45
22:00 18:45
23:00 19:45

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1