PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of
3:00 am03:00 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 3:00 pm15:00 in Tursunzoda, Tajikistan

Hillsboro to Tursunzoda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Tursunzoda

3:00 am03:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Tursunzoda, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 3:00 pm15:00 Tursunzoda, Tajikistan

Hillsboro, OR, USA Tursunzoda, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tursunzoda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tursunzoda Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Tursunsoda, Tursunzade, Tursunzadė, Tursunzoda, Turszunzoda, to~urusunzoda, tu er sun zha de, tuleusunjoda, twrswnzadh, Турсунзаде, Турсунзода, تورسونزاده, تورسونزادہ, تورسون‌زاده, トゥルスンゾダ, 圖爾孫扎德, 투르순조다
Population
37,000
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 30' N Latitude / 68° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992