PST (Pacific Standard Time)
GMT -8

Raleigh Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Raleigh Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Raleigh, Raleigh Hills
Population
5,896
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 28' N Latitude / 122° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1