Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
PT
Pitcairn Time
GMT -8

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 4 hours ahead of Pitcairn Time
4:00 am04:00 in West Chester, PA, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in PT

West Chester to PT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in West Chester which corresponds to 8am-2pm in PT

4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Chester, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Pitcairn Time (PT). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 West Chester, PA, USA / 12:00 am00:00 PT

West Chester, PA, USA PT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

West Chester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Chester Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Vest Chester, u~esutochesuta, wei che si te, weseuteucheseuteo, Вест Честер, ویسٹ چیسٹر، پنسلوانیا, ウェストチェスター, 威徹斯特, 웨스트체스터
Population
19,842
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 57' N Latitude / 75° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pitcairn Time

Offset: PT is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for PT
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
PT Abbreviation: Several time zones share PT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Time - UTC -8
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone