Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
Paraguay
-04

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Willow Grove, PA, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Caacupe, Paraguay

Willow Grove to Caacupe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Willow Grove which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Caacupe

11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Willow Grove, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Caacupe, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Willow Grove, PA, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Caacupe, Paraguay

Willow Grove, PA, USA Caacupe, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Willow Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Willow Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
NXX, Vilou Grouv, Willow Grove, Вилоу Гроув
Population
15,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Caacupe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caacupe Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Caacupe, Caacupé, Kaakupe, ka ku pei, kakupe, kayakwph, Каакупе, کائاکوپه, کاکوپے, კააკუპე, 卡庫佩, 카쿠페
Population
21,696
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' S Latitude / 57° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595