PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
L
Lima Time Zone
GMT +11

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of Lima Time Zone
8:30 pm20:30 in Battagram, Pakistan is 2:30 am02:30 in L

Battagram to L call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Battagram which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in L

8:30 pm20:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Battagram, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Lima Time Zone (L). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Battagram, Pakistan / 2:30 am02:30 L

Battagram, Pakistan L
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Battagram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Battagram Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Batagram, Batagrām, Batgram, Batgran, Batgrām, Batgrān, Battagram, Battagram City, Battagrām
Population
700,000
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 73° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92