PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
WEZ
Westeuropäische Zeit
GMT +0

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of Westeuropäische Zeit
4:30 am04:30 in Kot Addu, Pakistan is 11:30 pm23:30 in WEZ

Kot Addu to WEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kot Addu which corresponds to 8am-1pm in WEZ

4:30 am04:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kot Addu, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Westeuropäische Zeit (WEZ). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kot Addu, Pakistan / 11:30 pm23:30 WEZ

Kot Addu, Pakistan WEZ
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kot Addu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kot Addu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kot Addu, Kot-Adu
Population
104,217
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 28' N Latitude / 70° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92