EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of
7:30 am07:30 in Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory is 12:30 pm12:30 in Bentong Town, Malaysia

Al Jalamah to Bentong Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Jalamah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bentong Town

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Bentong Town, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory / 12:30 pm12:30 Bentong Town, Malaysia

Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory Bentong Town, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Jalamah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jalamah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al Jalamah, Jalama, Jalamah, aljlmt, الجلمة
Population
2,035
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 35° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Bentong Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bentong Town Facts

Country
Malaysia
Population
49,213
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 101° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60