EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Al Karmil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Karmil Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al Karmil, Kirbat al Karmil, alkrml, الكرمل
Population
3,685
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' N Latitude / 35° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970