EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Yaqqir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yaqqir Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Yakir, yaqiyr, yqyr, יַקִּיר, יקיר
Population
2,183
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 08' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970