Panama
EST
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Alcalde Diaz, Panama is 12:00 pm12:00 in Cuscatancingo, El Salvador

Alcalde Diaz to Cuscatancingo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Alcalde Diaz which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Cuscatancingo

1:00 pm13:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Alcalde Diaz, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cuscatancingo, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Alcalde Diaz, Panama / 12:00 pm12:00 Cuscatancingo, El Salvador

Alcalde Diaz, Panama Cuscatancingo, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Alcalde Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcalde Diaz Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Alcalde Diaz, Alcalde Díaz, Alcaldediaz, Alcaldedíaz, Penoncito, Peñoncito
Population
20,285
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Cuscatancingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Cuscatancingo Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Cuscatancingo
Population
44,369
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 43' N Latitude / 89° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503