Panama
EST
ET
Tiempo del Este
GMT -5

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Tiempo del Este
11:00 am11:00 in Alcalde Diaz, Panama is 11:00 am11:00 in ET

Alcalde Diaz to ET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Alcalde Diaz which corresponds to 8am-6pm in ET

11:00 am11:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Alcalde Diaz, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Tiempo del Este (ET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Alcalde Diaz, Panama / 11:00 am11:00 ET

Alcalde Diaz, Panama ET
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Alcalde Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcalde Diaz Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Alcalde Diaz, Alcalde Díaz, Alcaldediaz, Alcaldedíaz, Penoncito, Peñoncito
Population
20,285
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Tiempo del Este

Offset: ET is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Caribbean

ET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for ET
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
ET Abbreviation: Several time zones share ET abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Eastern Time - UTC -5
  • Tiempo del Este - UTC -5
  • Ecuador Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone