Papua New Guinea
PNGT
China
CST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 2 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea is 5:00 am05:00 in Changzhi, China

Port Moresby to Changzhi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Port Moresby which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Changzhi

7:00 am07:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Changzhi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea / 5:00 am05:00 Changzhi, China

Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea Changzhi, China
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Port Moresby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Moresby Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
POM, Po Moresbi, Port Moresby, Port Moresmpi, Port Morsbi, Port Morsbis, Port-Moresbo, Port-Morsbi, Portmorsbi, Portus Moresbiensis, Pot Mosbi, Puerto Moresby, Pò Moresbi, bwrt mwrsby, mo er ci bi gang, mo er zi bi gang, phxrt mxr sbi, porata moraisabi, porta moresbi, poteumoleujeubi, potomoresubi, pwrt mwrsby, Πορτ Μόρεσμπι, Порт Морсби, Порт-Морсби, Порт-Морсбі, Պորտ Մորսբի, פורט מורסבי, بورت مورسبي, صوبہ پورٹ مورسبائی, مورېسبى پورتى, پورت مورسبی, پورٹ مورسبی, پۆرت مۆرسبی, पोर्ट मॉरेस्बी, पोर्ट मोरेस्बी, ਪੋਰਟ ਮੋਰੈਸਬੀ, พอร์ตมอร์สบี, པོ་རོ་ཊི་མོ་རེ་སི་བི།, პორტ-მორზბი, ፖርት ሞርስቢ, ポートモレスビー, 莫尔兹比港, 포트모르즈비
Population
283,733
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 28' S Latitude / 147° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Changzhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changzhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-chih, Chanchzhi, Changzhi, Ch’ang-chih, Shih-t'ou-ko-t'a, Shih-t’ou-ko-t’a, Shitougeta, Чанчжи
Population
699,514
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 12' N Latitude / 111° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86